PG CET 2019-20

 

Please be present for the PG-CET as per the Time Table (View Time Table)

विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी सूचना: आवेदन अर्जाची प्रत आवश्यक त्या कागदपत्रासह संबंधित विभागात दि. ०३-०६-२०१९ सायं ०४.०० वाजेपर्यंत सादर करावी न केल्यास प्रवेशपूर्व परीक्षेस बसता येणार नाही (View Letter)

विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी सूचना: आवेदन अर्जाची प्रत आवश्यक त्या कागदपत्रासह संबंधित विभागात दि. ३१-०५-२०१९ सायं ०४.०० वाजेपर्यंत सादर करावी न केल्यास प्रवेशपूर्व परीक्षेस बसता येणार नाही (View Letter)

Registration is for CET in University Department in Aurangabad & Osmanabad Subcampus Only

 

Results for PG-CET 2019-20

 

Sr.No. Department View Result

1.

Department of Botany
  1. M.Sc(Botany)(View Result)
2. Department of Computer Science
  1. M.Sc(Computer Science)(View Result)
  2. M.Sc(Information Technology)(View Result)
3. Department of Physics
  1. M.Sc(Physics)(View Result)
4. Department of Chemistry
  1. M. Sc. (Chemistry / Analytical Chemistry)(View Result)
5. Department of Biotechnology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Biotechnology)(View Result)
6. Department of Biochemistry
  1. M.Sc(Biochemistry)(View Result)
7. Department of Electronics
  1. M.Sc(Electronics)(View Result)
8. Department of Microbiology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Microbiology)(View Result)

 

 

Syllabus for PG-CET 2019-20

 

Sr.No. Department Syllabus

1.

Department of Physical Education
  1. M.Phil(Physical Education)(View Syllabus)

2.

Department of Mathematics
  1. M.Phil(Mathematics) (View Syllabus)
  2. M.Sc(Mathematics) and M.Sc Applied Mathematics (View Syllabus)
3. Womens Study center
  1. M.A(Women's Studies) (View Syllabus)
4. Department of Statistics
  1. M.Sc(Statistics)(View Syllabus)
5. Department of Economics
  1. M.A.(Economics) (View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil(Economics) (View Syllabus)
6. Department of Physics
  1. M.Sc(Physics)(View Syllabus)
7. Department of Botany
  1. M.Sc.(Botany)(View Syllabus)
8. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Kaushal Kendra
  1. M.Voc.(Industrial Automation) (View Syllabus)
  2. M.Voc.(Automobile Technology) (View Syllabus)
9. Department of Electronics
  1. M.Sc(Electronics)(View Syllabus)
10. Department of Social Work Education
  1. Master of Social Work (View Syllabus)
11. Department of Biotechnology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Biotechnology)(View Syllabus)
12. Department of Chemistry
for Aurangabad & Osmanabad Sub-campus
  1. M.Sc(Chemistry)(View Syllabus)
13. Department of Hindi
  1. M.A(Hindi)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil(Hindi)(View Syllabus)
14. Department of Management Science
  1. M.B.A(Part Time and Executive)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil(Management)(View Syllabus)
  3. PG Diploma in Hospital Management & P.G.Diploma in Health Services Management(View Syllabus)
15. Department of Computer Science
  1. M.Sc(Computer Science) & M.Sc(Information Technology)(View Syllabus)
16. Department of Fine Arts
  1. M.F.A.(All Specializations)(View Syllabus)  (View CET Guidelines)
17. Gopinathrao Munde National Institute of Rural Development & Research
  1. Master of Rural Studies (M.R.S.) Socio - Cultural & political Aspects(View Syllabus)
  2. Master of Rural Studies (M.R.S.) Rural Economics, Banking & Industry(View Syllabus)
  3. M.Sc(Rural Techonology)(View Syllabus)
  4. M.Sc(Conversation of Biodiversity)(View Syllabus)
18. Department of Sanskrit
  1. M.A.(Sanskrit)(View Syllabus)
19. Department of Urdu
  1. M.A.(Urdu)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil.(Urdu)(View Syllabus)
20. Department of Life Long Learning and Extension
  1. M.A.(Lifelong Learning&Extension)(View Syllabus)
21. Department of Geography
  1. M.A.(Geography)(View Syllabus)
22. Department of Microbiology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Microbiology)(View Syllabus)
23. Department of Psychology
  1. M.A.(Psychology)(View Syllabus)
  2. PG Diploma in Psychological Counseling (View Syllabus)
24. Department of Law
  1. LL.M.(View Syllabus)
25. Department of Biochemistry
  1. M.Sc(Biochemistry)(View Syllabus)
26. Department of Environmental Science
  1. M.Sc(Environmental Science)(View Syllabus)
27. Department of Marathi
  1. M.A.(Marathi)(View Syllabus)
28. Department of Tourism Administration
  1. Masters in Tourism and Travel Management(View Syllabus)
29. School of Liberal Arts
  1. M.A.(Archaeology) (View Syllabus)
  2. Master of Liberal Arts(View Syllabus)
30. Department of Sociology
  1. M.A.(Sociology)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil (Sociology)(View Syllabus)
31. Department of Yogshastra
  1. M.A.(Yoga)(View Syllabus)
32. Department of Dramatics
  1. M.P.A(View Syllabus)
33. Department of Nanotechnology
  1. M.Sc(Nanotechnology) (View Syllabus)
34. Department of Commerce
  1. M.Com. (View Syllabus)