Admissions

 

     
                          
                                                               
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

PG CET 2019-20

 

Revised Notification(28 June,2019) for PGCET-2019 for year 2019-20

Round-wise schedule for PGCET-2019 for year 2019-20

विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी सूचना: आवेदन अर्जाची प्रत आवश्यक त्या कागदपत्रासह संबंधित विभागात दि. ०३-०६-२०१९ सायं ०४.०० वाजेपर्यंत सादर करावी न केल्यास प्रवेशपूर्व परीक्षेस बसता येणार नाही (View Letter)

Registration is for CET in University Department in Aurangabad & Osmanabad Subcampus Only

 

Results/ Merit Lists for PG-CET 2019-20

 

Sr.No. Department View Result

1.

Department of Botany
  1. M.Sc(Botany)(View Result)
  2. M.Sc(Botany)(First Merit List)
  3. M.Sc(Botany)(Second Merit List)
  4. M.Sc(Botany)(Spot Admission Notice)
2. Department of Computer Science
  1. M.Sc(Computer Science)(View Result)
  2. M.Sc(Information Technology)(View Result)
  3. M.Sc(Computer Science)(First Merit List)
  4. M.Sc(Information Technology)(First Merit List)
  5. M.Phil(Computer Science)(First Merit List)
  6. M.Phil(Computer Science)(First Merit List other University)
3. Department of Physics
  1. M.Sc(Physics)(View Result)
4. Department of Chemistry
  1. M. Sc. (Chemistry / Analytical Chemistry)(View Result)
  2. M. Sc. (Chemistry / Analytical Chemistry)(General Merit List)
  3. M. Sc. (Chemistry / Analytical Chemistry)(First Merit List)
  4. M. Sc. (Chemistry)(Second Merit List)
  5. M. Sc. (Analytical Chemistry)(Second Merit List)
5. Department of Biotechnology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Biotechnology)(View Result)
6. Department of Biochemistry
  1. M.Sc(Biochemistry)(View Result)
  2. M.Sc(Biochemistry)(First Merit List)
  3. M.Sc(Biochemistry)(Second Merit List)
7. Department of Electronics
  1. M.Sc(Electronics)(View Result)
8. Department of Microbiology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Microbiology)(View Result)
9. Department of Zoology
  1. M.Sc (Zoology)(View Result)
  2. M.Sc (Zoology)(General Merit List)
  3. M.Sc (Zoology)(First Merit List)
  4. M.Sc (Zoology)(Second Merit List)
10. Department of Law
  1. L.L.M (View Result)
  2. L.L.M (First Merit List)
  3. L.L.M (Spot Admission Notice)
  4. L.L.M (Vacant Seats Admission Notice)
11. Department of Economics
  1. M.A.(Economics) (View Result)
  2. M.Phil(Economics) (View Result)
  3. M.A.(Economics) (First Merit List)
  4. M.Phil.(Economics) (First Merit List)
  5. M.A.(Economics) (Second Merit List)
  6. M.Phil.(Economics) (Second Merit List)
  7. M.A.(Economics) (Spot Admission Notice)
12. Department of Social Work Education
  1. Master of Social Work (View Result)
  2. Master of Social Work (View First Merit List)
  3. Master of Social Work (View Second Merit List)
  4. (Spot Admission Notice)
13. Department of Mathematics
  1. M.Sc(Mathematics) (View Result)
  2. M.Sc Applied Mathematics (View Result)
  3. M.Sc(Mathematics) (First Merit List)
  4. M.Sc Applied Mathematics (First Merit List)
  5. M.Sc(Mathematics) (First Merit List Other University)
  6. M.Sc (Mathematics) (Second Merit List)
14. Department of Chemistry (Subcampus, Osmanabad)
  1. M.Sc(Chemistry) (View Result)
  2. (General Merit List)
  3. (First Merit List)
  4. (First Merit List(non-aided))
  5. (Second Merit List)
  6. (Second Merit List(non-aided))
15. Department of Nanotechnology
  1. M.Sc(Nanotechnology) (View Result)
16. Department of Environmental Science
  1. M.Sc(Env Sci.) (View Result)   (View General Merit)
17. Department of Statistics
  1. M.Sc(Statistics) (View Result)
  2. M.Sc(Statistics) (First Merit List)
18. Department of English
  1. M.A(English) (View Result)
  2. M.A(English) (First Merit List)
19. Department of Marathi
  1. M.A(Marathi) (View Result)
20. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Kaushal Kendra (DDUKK)
  1. M.Voc (Automobile Technology) (General Merit) (First Merit)
  2. M.Voc (Industrial Automation) (General Merit) (First Merit)
21. Department of Yogshastra
  1. M.A(Yoga) (General Merit List- Revised)
  2. M.A(Yoga) (First Merit List)
  3. Notice regarding Vacant Seats (View Details)
  4. Final Merit List for Vacant Seats (View List)
22. Gopinathrao Munde National Institute of Rural Development & Research
  1. All Courses (General Merit List)
23. Department of Mathematics (Subcampus, Osmanabad)
  1. M.Sc(Mathematics)(View Result)
24. Department of Physics (Subcampus, Osmanabad)
  1. M.Sc(Physics)(View Result)
25. Department of Commerce
  1. M.Com(General Merit List)
  2. (First Merit List)
  3. (Second Merit List)
  4. M.Phil(General Merit List)
  5. M.Phil(First Merit List)
  6. M.Phil(Second Merit List)
26. Department of Physical Education
  1. M.Phil Phy Edu.(First Merit List)
  2. M.Phil Phy Edu.(Second Merit List)
27. Department of Geography
  1. M.A.(Geography)(Admission List)
28. Department of Management Sci.
  1. Integrated BCA-MCA (View Result)
  2. M.B.A(Part Time and Executive)(Merit List)
  3. PG Diploma in Hospital Management & P.G.Diploma in Health Services Management(Merit List)
  4. M.Phil(Management Science)(General Merit List)
  5. M.Phil(Management Science)(First Merit List)
  6. M.Phil(Management Science)(Second Merit List)

 

 

Syllabus for PG-CET 2019-20

 

Sr.No. Department Syllabus

1.

Department of Physical Education
  1. M.Phil(Physical Education)(View Syllabus)

2.

Department of Mathematics
  1. M.Phil(Mathematics) (View Syllabus)
  2. M.Sc(Mathematics) and M.Sc Applied Mathematics (View Syllabus)
3. Womens Study center
  1. M.A(Women's Studies) (View Syllabus)
4. Department of Statistics
  1. M.Sc(Statistics)(View Syllabus)
5. Department of Economics
  1. M.A.(Economics) (View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil(Economics) (View Syllabus)
6. Department of Physics
  1. M.Sc(Physics)(View Syllabus)
7. Department of Botany
  1. M.Sc.(Botany)(View Syllabus)
8. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Kaushal Kendra
  1. M.Voc.(Industrial Automation) (View Syllabus)
  2. M.Voc.(Automobile Technology) (View Syllabus)
9. Department of Electronics
  1. M.Sc(Electronics)(View Syllabus)
10. Department of Social Work Education
  1. Master of Social Work (View Syllabus)
11. Department of Biotechnology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Biotechnology)(View Syllabus)
12. Department of Chemistry
for Aurangabad & Osmanabad Sub-campus
  1. M.Sc(Chemistry)(View Syllabus)
13. Department of Hindi
  1. M.A(Hindi)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil(Hindi)(View Syllabus)
14. Department of Management Science
  1. M.B.A(Part Time and Executive)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil(Management)(View Syllabus)
  3. PG Diploma in Hospital Management & P.G.Diploma in Health Services Management(View Syllabus)
15. Department of Computer Science
  1. M.Sc(Computer Science) & M.Sc(Information Technology)(View Syllabus)
16. Department of Fine Arts
  1. M.F.A.(All Specializations)(View Syllabus)  (View CET Guidelines)
17. Gopinathrao Munde National Institute of Rural Development & Research
  1. Master of Rural Studies (M.R.S.) Socio - Cultural & political Aspects(View Syllabus)
  2. Master of Rural Studies (M.R.S.) Rural Economics, Banking & Industry(View Syllabus)
  3. M.Sc(Rural Techonology)(View Syllabus)
  4. M.Sc(Conversation of Biodiversity)(View Syllabus)
18. Department of Sanskrit
  1. M.A.(Sanskrit)(View Syllabus)
19. Department of Urdu
  1. M.A.(Urdu)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil.(Urdu)(View Syllabus)
20. Department of Life Long Learning and Extension
  1. M.A.(Lifelong Learning&Extension)(View Syllabus)
21. Department of Geography
  1. M.A.(Geography)(View Syllabus)
22. Department of Microbiology(Osmanabad Subcenter)
  1. M.Sc(Microbiology)(View Syllabus)
23. Department of Psychology
  1. M.A.(Psychology)(View Syllabus)
  2. PG Diploma in Psychological Counseling (View Syllabus)
24. Department of Law
  1. LL.M.(View Syllabus)
25. Department of Biochemistry
  1. M.Sc(Biochemistry)(View Syllabus)
26. Department of Environmental Science
  1. M.Sc(Environmental Science)(View Syllabus)
27. Department of Marathi
  1. M.A.(Marathi)(View Syllabus)
28. Department of Tourism Administration
  1. Masters in Tourism and Travel Management(View Syllabus)
29. School of Liberal Arts
  1. M.A.(Archaeology) (View Syllabus)
  2. Master of Liberal Arts(View Syllabus)
30. Department of Sociology
  1. M.A.(Sociology)(View Syllabus)
  2. M.Phil (Sociology)(View Syllabus)
31. Department of Yogshastra
  1. M.A.(Yoga)(View Syllabus)
32. Department of Dramatics
  1. M.P.A(View Syllabus)
33. Department of Nanotechnology
  1. M.Sc(Nanotechnology) (View Syllabus)
34. Department of Commerce
  1. M.Com. (View Syllabus)